List of Assets 30 June 2017

SECTORNAMEHOLDINGFAIR VALUE ($ '000)
Banks
Australia & New Zealand Banking Group Limited
- ordinary shares3,369,64796,776
- capital notes 22,000203
Auswide Bank Limited 433,5702,229
Bank of Queensland Limited7,306,07883,655
Bendigo and Adelaide Bank Limited5,709,70863,264
Commonwealth Bank of Australia3,109,948257,535
MyState Limited444,9922,158
National Australia Bank Limited4,757,857140,786
Westpac Banking Corporation10,451,306318,869
965,475
Materials
Adelaide Brighton Limited2,835,88615,966
Amcor Limited1,321,51221,422
BHP Billiton Limited3,636,92184,668
Boral Limited2,041,79314,190
Brickworks Limited3,234,56744,605
DuluxGroup Limited1,655,18411,487
Fletcher Building Limited803,2296,113
Incitec Pivot Limited1,610,6895,492
Orica Limited188,9873,916
Orora Limited1,094,5123,130
Rio Tinto Limited583,61836,925
Sims Group Limited452,3686,867
254,781
Consumer Staples
Blackmores Limited367,01435,175
Coca-Cola Amatil Limited1,466,43413,535
Graincorp Limited362,2903,431
Select Harvest Limited161,862793
Treasury Wine Estates Limited1,194,08515,714
Wesfarmers Limited2,835,533113,762
Woolworths Limited2,903,97374,167
256,577
Diversified Financials
Argo Investment Limited985,7667,561
ASX Limited548,96529,430
BKI Investment Company Limited1,223,8661,983
BT Investment Management Limited658,6437,495
Carlton Investments Limited356,77811,238
Challenger Limited380,0005,069
EQT Holdings Limited 500,6978,867
IOOF Holdings Limited1,716,46416,821
Janus Henderson Group111,5004,839
Macquarie Group Limited652,99057,790
Perpetual Limited1,231,98268,831
219,924
Energy
Caltex Limited330,00010,431
New Hope Corporation Limited1,290,1071,974
Origin Energy Limited702,1744,817
Santos Limited1,683,4695,101
Washington H. Soul Pattinson & Company Limited9,174,640152,941
Woodside Petroleum Limited930,84227,804
Worley Parsons Limited245,1122,750
205,818
Insurance
AMP Limited2,121,11011,009
AUB Group Limited 1,044,79513,572
Insurance Australia Group Limited
- ordinary shares5,847,28239,645
QBE Insurance Group Limited2,618,37530,920
Suncorp Group Limited3,314,23249,117
144,263
Telecommunication
Telstra Corporation Limited14,971,25364,376
TPG Telecom Limited4,068,94923,193
87,569
Retailing
A.P. Eagers Limited5,833,10748,765
ARB Corporation Limited911,06514,313
Automotive Holdings Group Limited3,376,36611,311
Premier Investments Limited590,3217,479
81,868
Commercial Services
ALS Limited6,079,43145,292
Brambles Limited1,431,96613,953
McMillan Shakespeare Limited629,5388,436
67,681
Healthcare
Cochlear Limited33,8005,254
CSL Limited592,19881,741
Ramsay Health Care Limited189,78313,968
Regis Healthcare Limited1,576,0766,194
Sonic Healthcare Limited624,42515,123
122,280
Real Estate
Aveo Group858,2822,386
BWP Trust1,584,0084,720
Charter Hall Group1,247,0006,859
Charter Hall Long Wale REIT933,0003,853
Finbar Group2,782,2492,226
Goodman Group1,291,37610,163
Growthpoint Properties Australia403,0101,265
Lendlease Group702,53911,697
Scentre Group1,799,4747,288
Stockland Group3,154,94013,819
Vicinity Centres 6,453,33516,585
Westfield Corporation861,0006,914
87,775
Utilities
AGL Energy Limited2,697,86968,796
APA Group2,005,83318,393
87,189
Transport
Lindsay Australia Limited12,843,3304,816
Qube Holdings Limited5,794,16415,239
Sydney Airport2,609,62918,502
Transurban Group3,512,97541,629
80,186
Capital Goods
CIMIC Limited791,23930,732
Reece Limited214,1248,993
39,725
Consumer Services
Flight Centre Travel Group Limited80,3003,075
InvoCare Limited1,950,91428,678
Tatts Group Limited1,159,3064,846
36,599
Media
Event Hospitality & Entertainment 1,010,92113,516
Seven Group Holdings Limited - TELYS4 preference shares7,000525
14,041
Information Technology
Carsales.com995,00011,462
11,462
Automobiles & Components
Schaffer Corporation Limited68,999483
483
Total listed investments by sector2,763,696